£{{amount}}

Your Cart

Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum vulgare) - Evolved Flow
Avena

Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum vulgare)

  |   Write Your reviews

£4.99

Wheat germ oil is very high in essential fatty acids and vitamin E, which is a natural antioxidant. With great nourishing qualities, wheat germ oil is ideal for any type of aging skin. It is perfect for adding to massage blends or preparing carrier oils for use in beauty, skincare, and aromatherapy. Wheat germ massage blends assist in promoting circulation and formation of new cells to improve the appearance of skin, and to help repair sun and weather damage. Wheat germ is quite a thick oil and may be that bit too sticky when used on its own so try mixing it with lighter carrier oils such as sweet almond, sunflower or grape seed for a much more smoothly blended and easier to manage base oil. Wheat germ oil is also a useful ingredient in hair care products thanks to its mineral and protein content. Avena are wholesale and retail carrier oil suppliers and have a high turnover of oils ensuring great quality and fresh products. We constantly source oils and trade socially aware ingredients from fastidious parts of the world so you can buy with confidence.

Size
- +
    FROM_JS

    FROM_JS

    jsprice jsprice
    FROM_JS
    - +
    View Detail

    or 6 weekly interest-free payments from £0.83 with what's this?